Race Results
Make your own free website on Tripod.com



Capitol City BMX


Capitol City BMX - April 9, 2006 - Redline Cup Race



7-8 Mixed Open - 4 Riders
1 River Forte, Sun Bru
2 Jason Costa, Sun Bru
3 Parker Larson, CMC/Avent/Bombshell

9-10 Mixed Open - 5 Riders
1 Fischer Wilson, Factory Team 2 Racing
2 Nick Kaso, CMC/Avent/Bombshell
3 Quincy Anderson, Dad
4 Randi Howard, Tommy & Cherri Howard

17 & Over Mixed Open - 4 Riders
1 Varrence Minor
2 Robert Ballard, BMX4christ.com/Fly
3 James Reagan

6 Girls - 5 Riders
1 Mikayla Patton, Animal Racing
2 Madison Smith, Mom
3 Emma Jarry, Mom & Dad
4 Niki White, Crankin Texans/Metro Bikes

7 Girls - 3 Riders
1 Kylie Crain, Go Girl
2 Alexa Davis
3 Taylor Martin, Hurricanebmx.com

9 Girls - 6 Riders
1 Shealen Reno, Hurricane/Powerlite
2 Randi Howard
3 Katelynn Wooley, Aggiland Cycles
4 Michallea Haltom
5 Hannah Reagan

13 Girls - 4 Riders
1 Chelsea Concha, Reno Photo
2 Amber Bryson-Combs, University Cyclery
3 Shelby Nichols, Sun Bru

14 Girls - 3 Riders
1 Jessica Lambert, KAMI
2 Kayla McKinney
3 Savannah Huphreys

17 & Over Girls - 3 Riders
1 Jessica Nicely, University Cyclery
2 Amanda Micho, CMC/BKS
3 Emily Keahey, CMC

9 & Under Cruiser - 8 Riders
1 Hunter Pelham, Answer
2 Jacob Phillips, Sun Bru
3 Reid Campbell
4 Riley Bierbach, CMC/Avent/Bombshell
5 Brandon Lingenhag, Cascabel
6 Larry Dodge Munson, Sun Bru
7 Cody Taylor

12 Cruiser - 6 Riders
1 Matthew Mills, Outlaw Cycles
2 Jimmy White, Crankin Texan/Metro Bikes
3 Connor Dieringer, CMC/Avent/Bombshell
4 Brent Rains, Sun Bru
5 John Burnett, KAMI

15 Cruiser - 5 Riders
1 Jacob Stone, TNK/B&B Bikes/Maxxis/V
2 Justin Johnson, T & L Metro Bikes
3 Christopher Wooley, Aggieland Cycles
4 Thomas Richards, Factory Supercross

17-20 Cruiser - 4 Riders
1 Jamarcus White, Crupi/Hurricane
2 Michael Spoon, T & L Metro Bikes
3 Ryan Jacobson Thompson, BADD

31-35 Cruiser - 4 Riders
1 Vincent Howell
2 Bryan Teague, University Cyclery
3 Brett Jones, BMX Mafia

36-40 Cruiser - 7 Riders
1 Keith McWilliams
2 Donald Page
3 Patrick Anderson
4 Scot Fayard, University Cyclery
5 Billy Clark, 512 Motors
6 Bennie Mongonia, C&B Racing/661

41-45 Cruiser - 6 Riders
1 Mario Bravomalo
2 Brian Butts, M2R Helmets
3 James Keahey, CMC/BKS
4 Ron Rosbury, CMC/BKS
5 Cash Matthews, University Cyclery

46-50 Cruiser - 4 Riders
1 David Maclaskey, Atherton/Oakley/FSA
2 Lari Licon
3 Stan Kaso, CMC/Avent/Bombshell

51 & Over Cruiser - 4 Riders
1 Thomas Williams, Vintagebmx.com
2 Albert Patterson, Metro Bikes
3 Jim Hornbeck, ORP/Answer/Spy

14-16 Girls Cruiser - 5 Riders
1 Jessica Nicely, University Cyclery
2 Jessica Lambert, KAMI
3 Ashli Bryson-Combs, University Cyclery
4 Kristen Hotopp, Ozone Bike Dept.

36-40 Girls Cruiser - 3 Riders
1 Shelley Bryson, University Cyclery
2 Susie Rosbury, CMC/BKS
3 Cathy Jayne, Eagl

5 & Under Novice - 7 Riders
1 Hunter Wooley, Aggieland Cycles
2 Mason Waldrep
3 Thomas Tolbert, CMC
4 Blake Hooker, Parents
5 JC Muller, Mom & Dad
6 Brandon Bravomalo, KAMI

5 & Under Inter - 5 Riders
1 Mitchell Kalinowski
2 Trey Maeker
3 Chad Taylor, KAMI

6 Inter - 6 Riders
1 Jonathan Jennings, Mom & Dad
2 Michael Sherrill
3 River Forte, Sun Bru
4 Christian Smithey
5 Louis Villanueva, Bicycle

7 Novice - 5 Riders
1 William Fife
2 Jacob Clark, Dad
3 Christian Mongonia, C&B Racing/661
4 Brian Williams

7 Inter - 9 Riders
1 Joshua Berliner, Metro Bike/661
2 Kyle Moore, Dad
3 Chase Prestage
4 Parker Larson, CMC/Avent/Bombshell
5 Jason Costa, Sun Bru
6 Harrison Hooker, CMC
7 Jake Hinson, Cascabel/Action Bikes
8 Wesley Wooley, Aggieland Cycles

7 Expert - 5 Riders
1 Austin Brunger, CMC
2 Larry Dodge Munson, Sun Bru
3 Kyle Sadd, CMC/BKS
4 Alex Russell, ORP

8 Novice - 5 Riders
1 Makayla Little
2 Abbey Clark, Future Pro Sports
3 Logan Riddle
4 Courtney Wooley, Aggieland Cycles

8 Inter - 3 Riders
1 Bradley Gouse, TNK
2 Isacc Longoria
3 Logan Moose

8 Expert - 7 Riders
1 Reid Campbell
2 Cody Filer, Hurricane
3 Joe Romero, TNK
4 Toby Tolbert, CMC
5 Cody Taylor, KAMI
6 Nick Ford, Metro Bikes

9 Inter - 9 Riders
1 Alec Bob
2 Jacob Page
3 Zachary Terrell, Reno Invest. Team
4 Quincy Anderson, Dad
5 Preston Werner, Reno Racing
6 Christian Deleon, Team Future Pro Sports
7 Joshua Harris, Factory ME
8 Hogan Campbell

9 Expert - 6 Riders
1 Hunter Pelham, Answer
2 Jacob Phillips, Sun Bru
3 Riley Bierbach, CMC/Avent/Bombshell
4 Brandon Lingenhag, Cascabel
5 Nick Kaso, CMC/Avent/Bombshell

10 Novice - 3 Riders
1 Josh White
2 Casey Clark, Future Pro Sports
3 Justin Chamberlain

10 Inter - 8 Riders
1 Tye Gray, Future Pro Sports
2 Garrett Lambert, KAMI
3 Fischer Wilsn, Factory Team 2 Racing
4 Jeremy Crain, Mom & Dad
5 Dylan Galli
6 Mason Marquis
7 Jarrett Beard

10 Expert - 4 Riders
1 Cody Dziak, Sun Bru
2 Bryce Elkin, ORP/Answer/Spy
3 Braiden Bannister, Factory Pryme

11 Novice - 3 Riders
1 Kristen Bob
2 Claude Jones
3 Tyler McWilliams

11 Inter - 4 Riders
1 Shane Field, Eagle
2 Stephan Gillenwater, Cycle Logic
3 Tyler Phillips, Metro Bikes

11 Expert - 6 Riders
1 Cameron Lowery, Factory Bru
2 Ehtan Lambert, CMC
3 Ryan Murray, Hurricane BMX
4 Stephen Gouse, TNK
5 Connor Dieringer, CMC/BKS

12 Inter - 7 Riders
1 Brent Rains, Sun Bru
2 Taylor Tippitt
3 Eddie Moreno
4 Hunter Bagent, CMC
5 Justin Wooley, Aggieland Cycles
6 Brandon Barto, University Cyclery

12 Expert -6 Riders
1 CK Frazier
2 Matthew Mills, Outlaw Cycles
3 Dillon Keahey, CMC/BKS
4 Frankie Alonzo
5 Jimmy White, Crankin Texan/Metro Bikes

13 Novice - 4 Riders
1 Brynner Dykes
2 Cody Webb
3 Alex Dupont

13 Inter - 4 Riders
1 Christopher Wooley, Aggieland Cycles
2 Michael Garmon, ORP
3 Timothy Gutierrez, TNK

14 Inter - 3 Riders
1 Curtis Norman, Reno Realty
2 Jordan Riddle
3 Jordon Sanders, Future Pro Sports

14 Expert - 4 Riders
1 Chris Hilbrich, Factory Pryme
2 Zachary McCollum
3 Kevin Jones, BMX Mafia/Mom & Dad

15 Inter - 4 Riders
1 Casey Cisneros
2 Glenn Fife
3 James Reagan

15 Expert - 5 Riders
1 Denzel Stein, CMC
2 Jacob Stone, TNK/B7B Bikes/Maxxis/V
3 Justin Johnson, T&L Metro Bikes
4 Brandon Elmore, Reno Racing

17-18 Inter - 3 Riders
1 Cody Martin, Thor
2 Mark Wartella
3 Jeremy Gonzales, Animal Racing

17-18 Expert - 7 Riders
1 Randall Lewis, Powerlite/Hurricane
2 Michael Ward, Reno Photo
3 Steven Jackson, Reno Realty
4 Thomas Williams, CMC
5 Jamarcus White, Crupi/Hurricane
6 Michael Spoon, Metro Bikes

28-35 Novice - 3 Riders
1 Richard Mosqueda
2 Bryan Lambert, KAMI
3 Wesley Wooley, Aggieland Cycles

28-35 Inter - 5 Riders
1 Jack Beard
2 Varrence Minor
3 Bryan Teague, University Cyclery
4 Allan Werner, Reno Racing

28-35 Expert - 7 Riders
1 Glynn Hunter, Formula/Tangent/Walker
2 Shane Fox, Metro/Fly/BMSL
3 Juan Guerrero, Reno Photos
4 Clinton Dale, University Cyclery
5 Billy Bryson, University Cyclery
6 Wesley Straker

36 & Over Novice - 3 Riders
1 James Keahey, CMC
2 Patrick Anderson
3 Tom Jones

36 & Over Inter - 4 Riders
1 Brian Clark, Future Pro Sports
2 Donald Page
3 Patrick Quinn, University Cyclery

Home Race Results Racing Events Race Photos BMX Linx Forum






This site last updated 4/12/06 9:03am by Shara Holt

copyright 2000-2006 shara holt